Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Sign In
SMC|Academic Programs|English|Faculty Office Hours

Faculty Office Hours

English Faculty Office Hours  

•    Offices for most full-time English instructors are located in Drescher Hall, room 311.  Some instructors have offices in other locations.  


•    Campus Mailroom is located in the Liberal Arts Building in room 102.  Please write the name of your instructor on any papers or notes and place them in the mail slot labeled "Campus Mail."  Students please note that you are responsible for getting messages to your instructors.


•    Extensions
for instructors may be accessed during their office hours by dialing (310) 434  and entering the extension number.  Messages may be left 24 hours a day only for instructors who have voicemail



ENGLISH FACULTY OFFICE HOURS

SPRING 2014

 

LAST NAME, FIRST

BUILDING & ROOM

DAY

HOURS

PHONE (310) 434****

AGHABEGIAN, D IANE


T,TH

ONLINE  12:00PM-2:00PM

 






ANDERSON, ENOCH

PAC 105

T

8:30AM – 9:00AM

8801






ARIEFF, DIANNE

FV 106

T,TH

11:15AM -11:45AM

8037






ARMS, EMILY

DRSCHR 310

TH

10:00AM – 11:00AM

8803






 BEARDSLEY, JASON

DRSCHR 309A

M

2:00PM – 3:00PM

8054



T

1:30PM – 3:30PM




TH

1:30PM – 2:30PM







BELL, SHARON

DRSCHR311M

M

2:45PM – 3:30PM

4989


DRSCHR 310

W

5:45-PM-6:30PM







BLACKWELL, NICHOLE

DRSCHR 311P

M

11:30AM – 1:30PM

8084



T

12:45PM – 1:45PM




W

11:15AM-11:45AM




TH

12:45PM-1:15PM







BONAR,  HUGH

BUN 155

M,W

7:25AM-7:55AM

8093

 

HSS 206

S

8:25AM – 8:55AM







BORETZ, MARIANNE



ONLINE 2 HOURS

 






BOSTICK, JASON

BUN 216

T,TH

11:15AM – 12:15PM

8182






BRIGSTOCKE, JEREMY

DRSCHR 204

M,W

6:20AM – 7:50AM

4524


DRSCHR 311J

T

11:00AM-12:00PM


 

 

 

 





 


BURAK, C .DAVID

CAFETERIA

T

1:30PM – 2:30PM

8790

 

 

 

 


LAST NAME, FIRST

BLDG/ROOM

DAYS

HOURS

PHONE(310) 434-****

CAGGIANO, SSUAN

FV 106

T,TH

12:45PM – 1:30PM

8234






CAMPBELL, LAURA

DRSCHR 308

M,W

10:35AM – 11:35AM

8626


FV 102

M,W

12:00PM-12:30PM




T

1:00PM – 1:30PM




TH

11:15AM – 11:45AM







CANO, DANIEL

DRSCHR 310B

M,W

10:00AM – 11:00AM

4552



T

10:00AM – 12:00PM







CARLANDER, DAVID

DRSCR 310

M,W

4:00PM – 5:10PM







CARDENAS, TROY

CAFETERIA

M

10:55AM-12:25PM

8526

 

 

 

 


COHEN, SIMCHI

BUN 155

T

11:00AM – 12:00PM







COLTON, PATRICIA

DRSCHR 309

M

11:00AM-11:50AM

8134






CONSTANTIN, GEORGE

DRSCHR 310

 T

1:30PM – 2:00PM




 

6:45PM – 7:30PM




TH

1:00PM – 2:00PM







CRAMER, TIMOTHY.

DRSCHR 311S

T,TH

10:00AM-11:00AM

8218


ONLINE

M,TH

9:00AM-10:00AM







 DAVIS, CAROL

DRSCHR 310

M

1:00PM – 2:00PM

3786

 

 

 

 


DAVISON, GEORGE

FV 107

M-TH

8:00AM-8:25AM

4221



M,W

11:00AM-12:30AM







DEL GEORGE, DANA

DRCHR 311S

T

4:00PM – 5:00PM

3507



TH

10:00AM – 11:00AM



ONLINE

M,W

9:00AM-10:00AM







 DEMPSEY, AMY

BUN 151

T,TH

10:15AM -11:00AM

8805






DESAI, DAVEN

DRSCHR 310

M

10:00AM – 11:00AM







 DI NIRO, DOMINIC

DRSCH 311D

TH

5:45PM – 6:15PM

4532






 DIXON, MICHAEL

BUN 216

M,W

2:20PM-2:50PM

8285




 


DOTEN, DONALD

DRSCH 311H

M

 5:00PM-6:00PM

4528






DOUCET, WILFRED

DRSCH  311G

M,W

11:00AM-12:00PM

3534



T

5:30PM-6:30PM




F

3:00PM-4:00PM







DRISCOLL, LAWRENCE

DRSCHR 311J

M,W

11:15AM-12:15PM

 4096

 


F

11:15AM-1:15PM







DURAN, ANGELICA

DRSCHR 310

T,TH

12:00PM – 12:30PM







EBERLE, BRIAN

DRSCHR 309

M,W

1:30PM – 3:30PM







EDELMANN, CATHERINE

DRSCHR 210

M,W

5:30PM – 6:30PM

 4889

 

 

 

 

 

ENGELMANN, DIANA

DRSCHR 311E

M,W

3:45PM -5:15PM

4063



T

5:30PM-6:30PM




TH

ONLINE 2:00PM-4:00PM







ESPINOSA, ANDREW

DRSCHR 310

M,W

11:00AM – 11:30AM

8402






FONSECA, MARY

CV 108

M,W

8:30AM – 9:20AM

4941



M

12:45PM – 1:30PM




T,TH

11:00AM – 11:30AM







FREDRICK, JOHN

LA ANNEX

T,TH

5:10PM-6:40PM







FUCHS, CAROL

DRSCHR 310

M,W

10:55AM – 11:40AM

4891






GARCIA-MONTANO,  

HSS 203

M

6:10PM-6:40PM


GUADALUPE










GARCIA, MARIO

DRSCHR 312

M,W

9:30AM-10:20AM







GARNICA, ALICIA

DRSCHR 309

T,TH

1:00PM – 1:15PM

8830


 

F

11:10AM-11:40AM







GILDNER, BARBARA

BUN 228

M,W

12:25PM – 2:30PM

8242






GOODE, STARR

BUN 212

T,TH

2:10PM – 2:40PM

8405






GRIFFY, WALKER

BUN 154

W

10:30AM – 11:00AM



DRSCHR 310

F

11:15AM – 11:45AM







HALL, JOANNE

HSS 206

T

6:15-6:30 PM



DH 310

TH

1:00-1:30



DH 221

TH

6:15-6:30







HABEL, LOWELL

LA 217

T, TH

6:00AM – 6:25AM

8415


DRSCHR 310

T

11:00AM-12:00PM







HAMADA, MIK

BUN 436

T,TH

12:45PM – 1:30PM



DH 313

F

12:45PM-1:30PM







HANSEN, NATALIE

HSS 203

M,W

5:15PM-5:45PM



DRSCHR 309

F

11:15AM-11:45AM







HARTMAN, MARTHA

DRSCHR 312

T

2:15PM – 3:15PM

8422


 LA 115

 TH

2:10PM-2:40PM







HASSMAN, TUPELO

ONLINE


2 HOURS

 






HELLER, GLORIA

MC 5

M,W

1:00PM – 1:45PM

8615






HERBERT, SHANNON

DRSCHR 311L

M,W

11:00AM-12:00PM

8839



T

1:00PM-2:00PM




TH

11:00AM-12:00PM







HERTZ, URI

BUN 212

M,W

9:30AM-10:00AM

8792




 


HIOUREAS, ELENI

LA 121

M,W

12:00PM-12:40PM

8459


DRSCHR 311R

T,TH

11:10AM – 12:30PM







HOTSINPILLER, MATTHEW

FV 101

M,W

1:45PM – 2:45 PM

8449



T,TH

1:00PM-2:00PM







HUMPHREY, THEODORE

HSS 206

TH

6:00PM – 6:30PM

8840






IRELAND, SEAN

BUN 414

W

11:00AM -12:00PM

8277


DRSCHR 211

S

12:10PM – 1:10PM







JAMES, KIMBERLY

FV 103

M,W

8:00AM-9:00AM

4239



T,TH

10:45AM-11:45AM


 

 

 

 

 

JANAKOS, LINDA

ONLINE

W

3:00PM -4:00PM







JOHNSON, DONALD

DRSCHR 310

T

11:30AM-12:30PM

8469






JU, SIEL

DRSCHR 310

M,W

12:45PM-1:30PM







KAPLAN, MARC

DRSCHR 310

T

12:45PM-1:15PM

8617


 

T

6:10PM – 6:40PM




TH

5:15PM – 5:45PM







KARRON, ROBERT

BUN 151

M,W

9:45AM -10:45AM

8117

 

 

 

 

 

KAUFFMAN, SARA

MC 16

T,TH

7:25AM – 7:55AM

8473


HSS203

S

8:25AM-8:55AM







KEMPER, DAWNA

DRSCHR 310

M,W

5:15PM – 6:00PM

8475






KLEIN ,ROBERT

DRSCHR 310

W

6:00PM – 6:30PM

8481






KLEMP, RONALD

DRSCHR 308

T,TH

12:00PM-12:55PM







KRUG, JESSICA

DRSCHR 310

T,TH

4:40PM – 5:15PM



DRSCHR 308

M

6:05PM – 6:30PM







KRUSOE, JAMES

DRSCHR 310C

M,W

5:25PM-6:40PM

4541



T,TH

11:25AM-12:40PM







LANDAU, DANIEL

DRSCH 311L

M,W

2:15PM – 3:15PM

4538



T,TH

1:00PM – 2:00PM







LANE, PAUL

DRSCH 311N

W

6:40PM – 8:20PM

8248






LE GRANDE,  EVERETT

DRSCHR 310

M,W

8:00AM – 9:00AM

8756






LEMON, W ILLIAM

BUN 154

M,W

7:00AM – 9:15AM

8844


DRSCHR 310

F

10:30AM-11:45AM







LONGO, JOSEPH

ONLINE


2 HOURS


LOZADA, CHRISTIAN

DRSCHR 310

M,W

3:00PM – 3:40PM



 


6:40PM – 7:10PM







LYNCH, JOHN

ONLINE

M,W

9:00PM -10:00PM

 



 

 


MARKARIAN, EDWARD

DRSCH 311N

M,W

10:30AM-11:30AM

4139



T

10:30AM-12:30PM







MARTINEZ-GIL, CECILIA

ONLINE

M,W

3:00PM – 5:00PM



DRSCHR 311V

T

1:00PM – 3:00PM



BUN 416

W

12:45PM – 1:30PM







MATTESSICH, STEFAN

DRSCHR 311K

T,TH

11:00AM-12:30PM

3445



W

5:30PM- 6:30PM







MATTHEWS, MONIQUE

LS 148

W

11:30AM – 12:30PM

8505






MCQUEENEY, EDWARD

HSS 204

F

2:40PM – 3:10PM

8511






MAVROMATI, ANNA

DRSCHR 212

T,TH

10:20AM – 10:50AM







MEEKS, CHRISTOPHER

BUN FAC

T

12:05PM-12:35PM

8747



TH

3:45PM – 4:15PM







MEIR, NATALIE

DRSCHR 310

T

10:00AM – 11:00AM



 

TH

10:30AM – 11:00AM


 

 

 

 

 

MENTON, KEVIN

FV 104

T,TH

2:15PM-3:45PM

4542



W

11:00AM – 12:15PM







MEYER, ELISA

DRSCHR 310

T,TH

2:45PM-3:30PM

8513






MILLER, NICOLE

FV 106

T,TH

3:15PM – 3:45PM







MINAMI, ALLISON

HSS203

T

6:05PM – 6:40PM







 MISAGHI, ANGELA

FV 106

T

8:30AM-9:00AM

8855






MOTOIKE, KATHLEEN

DRSCHR 210

M,W

7:25AM – 7:55AM

8519


 DRSCHR 310

T,TH

8:00AM – 9:25AM







MURPHY, EUGENE

BUN 151

T,TH

5:05PM – 5:35PM

8521






NELSON, LAUNA

BUN 414

M,W

10:30AM-11:05AM

8748






 NOLAN-COFFMAN, MARY

 HSS 204

F

11:10AM-11:40AM


 

 

 

 

 

OBA, RYAN

BUN 414

M

4:00PM – 5:30PM

8533






O’HARA, DENA

DRSCHR 310

M,W

12:10PM-12:35PM







OVERALL, STEPHEN

DRSCHR 204

M,W

3:40PM – 4:25PM







PACCHIOLI, JAMES

DRSCHR 311F

M

2:15PM -  4:15PM

3505



T,TH

3:45PM – 4:45PM







PADILLA, ERNEST

Bun 229

M,W

1:00PM – 2:00PM

4563


 

T,TH

11:00AM – 1:00PM







PADILLA, MARIO

DRCHR 311V

M,W

8:30AM – 9:15AM




M

2:15PM-3:15PM




T

9:30AM-10:30AM




W

2:15PM-2:45PM







PAIK-SCHOENBERG,JEAN

DRSCHR 311L

M,T,W

11:00AM-12:20PM

8538






PAK, MIRA

DRSCHR 309

M

11:00AM – 12:00PM







PHILLIPS, LANA

DRSCHR 310

T,TH

2:55PM – 3:40PM

3973

 

 

 

 


POSSEMATO, FRANK

BUN 436

TH

12:00PM – 12:30PM



 

 

2:10PM – 3:10PM







PRITCHARD, LEE

DRSCHR 311P

M,W

5:00PM-6:00PM

8042



T,TH

11:00AM – 12:00PM







RAJSKI, BRIAN

DRSCHR 310

T

5:15PM – 6:15PM

8865






REICHLE, ROBERT

ONLINE


1 ½ HOURS

 











REMMES, JUDITH

DRSCHR 309A

T

1:00PM – 2:00PM

3535



W

6:00PM -6:30PM




TH

10:00AM-10:30AM



HSS 206

TH

5:30-PM-6:00PM



ONLINE


2 HOURS







ROBERTS, PAUL

MC 5

M,W

10:00AM -11:00AM

8555






ROSALES, CAROLYN

DRSCHR 310

T,TH

2:00PM-3:00PM







RUBIO, GEORGE

LS 144

T, TH

12:00PM-12:40PM

4624




3:40PM-4:00PM







SANDOVAL, AMY

LA 200

M,W

7:25AM-7:55AM



DRSCHR 310


12:45PM-1:15PM







SANDSTROM, JUDITH

DRSCHR 310

T

11:15AM-12:15PM

8577






SCHAMP, JUTTA

ONLINE

F

10:00AM-11:00AM

 






SCHNITZLER, ALEX

 DRSCHR 310

T

2:10-3:10, TH 10:00-10:45

8650






SHAPIRO, ELISHA

DRSCHR311B

T,TH

5:00PM – 6:30PM

8613



W

5:00PM – 6:00PM







SIMPSON, LANTZ

DRSCH 311M

M,W

5:15PM – 6:15PM

4115



TH

4:00PM – 6:00PM




T

4:00PM – 6:00PM







SOSNER, JEFFREY

DRESCHR 310

TH

5:25PM-6:25PM

8879




 


STEEBER, SHARON

ONLINE


2 HOURS







STEIN, JULIA

BUN 151

M

8:55AM-9:25AM




W

12:40PM – 1:10PM







STERR, SUSAN

DRSCHR 311A

M,W

2:15PM – 2:45PM

4540






 

 

 

 

 

STIRLING, MARY JO

BUN 212

TH

11:00AM-11:30AM



DRSCHR 202

F

11:15AM-11:45AM







SURENDRANATH, LINDSEY

DRSCHR 210

TH

6:00PM-6:30PM

 






TOBENKIN, LAURIE

HSS 207

S

12:10PM-12:40PM







TODD, GARY

DRSCHR311C

M

12:15PM – 1:15PM

4097



T

7:15AM – 8:15AM




W

1:00PM – 2:00PM




TH

4:15PM – 5:15PM







TRUBY, DAVID

DRSCHR 310

T

12:00PM – 1:00PM


 

 

 

 


TURNER, KISHA

DRSCHR 309

M,W

11:45PM – 12:15PM







TYSON, TARA

BUN 200

T

10:55AM – 11:25AM




TH

7:25AM – 7:55AM



DRSCHR 310

S

8:25AM – 8:55AM







VISHWANADHA, HARI

DRSCHR 311T

M,W

2:15PM -3:30PM

4544



T

10:00AM – 12:00PM



 

 

 


WATTS, JOSEPH

DRSCH 311D

M,W

11:30AM-12:30PM

4521



T,TH

10:00AM – 11:00AM




 

 


 WEATHERFORD, KAYLI

FV 105

M

12:30PM – 1:00PM

4226



T,TH

10:30AM – 12:15PM







WILL, LUKE

FV 106

M,W

1:00PM-2:00PM







WINKLER, KENNETH

DRSCHR 310

M,W

9:45AM – 10:30AM

8606






WOODRUFF, SAUNDRA

DRSCHR 310

M

4:30PM – 5:00PM

8607






WRIGHT, NADINE

MC 3

M,W

10:45AM – 11:00AM

8608


DRSCHR 310


12:45PM – 1:15PM







YOUNG, RACHEL

BUN 228

T,TH

11:15AM – 12:15AM







YOUNG, WILLIAM

BUN 228

T,TH

7:25AM-7:55AM

8785











YUDELL, JANICE

BUN 154

M,W

9:30AM – 10:00AM

4658


DRSCHR 309

T,TH

10:00AM – 11:00AM







ZEHR, DAVID

DRSCHR311U

M,W

9:30AM -11:00AM




M,W

1:00PM-2:00PM




T,TH

8:30AM – 9:30AM