​​​​Welcome Center LogoFirst Year Experience Logo 




The following classes are available for FYE 2017-2018 students to enroll in for Spring 2018. Please make note of course numbers when using Corsair Connect to enroll in your Spring 2018 courses.​​

AHIS 11, ART APPRECIATION: INTRODUCTION TO GLOBAL ENGL 1, READING AND COMPOSITION 1 • 3 UNITS; UC, CSU

1863 8:00 a.m.–9:20 a.m. TTh HSS 207 Hansen N C

1867 8:00 a.m.–9:20 a.m. TTh DRSCHR 212 Espinosa A A

1868 12:45 p.m.–2:05 p.m. MW DRSCHR 203 Misaghi A M

1877 9:30 a.m.–10:50 a.m. MW DRSCHR 212 Rajski B

1908 12:45 p.m.–2:05 p.m. TTh DRSCHR 212 Robinson B

1914 2:15 p.m.–3:35 p.m. MW HSS 203 Krusoe J A

ENGL 2, CRITICAL ANALYSIS AND INTERMEDIATE COMPOSITION • 3 UNITS; UC, CSU

1937 8:00 a.m.–9:20 a.m. MW DRSCHR 212 Rajski B

1973 11:15 a.m.–12:35 p.m. MW LA 200 Hotsinpiller Matthew

2007 2:15 p.m.–3:35 p.m. TTh MC 4 Murphy E M

ENGL 20, READING AND WRITING 2 • 5 UNITS

2042 9:30 a.m.–11:55 a.m. MW MC 13 Pak M

2043 9:30 a.m.–11:55 a.m. MW HSS 207 Todd G T

2046 12:45 p.m.–3:10 p.m. MW LA 217 Staff

ENGL 21A, ENGLISH FUNDAMENTALS 1 • 3 UNITS

2060 9:30 a.m.–10:50 a.m. TTh DRSCHR 210 Orr P

2063 11:15 a.m.–12:35 p.m. MW HSS 206 Sandoval A

ENGL 21B, ENGLISH FUNDAMENTALS 2 • 3 UNITS

2079 9:30 a.m.–10:50 a.m. TTh LA 200 Motoike K J

2084 11:15 a.m.–12:35 p.m. TTh MC 3 Constantin GN

MATH 20, INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA • 5 UNITS

2639 8:15 a.m.–9:20 a.m. MTWTh MC 67 Foster M

2643 8:30 a.m.–10:55 a.m. TTh LS 201 Bene A J

2650 12:45 p.m.–3:10 p.m. MW BUNDY 153 Foreman N J

2652 2:00 p.m.–3:05 p.m. MTWTh MC 66 Simo A L

4263 5:00 p.m.–7:25 p.m. TTh MC 82 Chitgar M H

MATH 31, ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA • 5 UNITS

2677 9:30 a.m.–10:35 a.m. MTWTh LA 231 Miano I A

Arrange-1 Hour

2689 4:00 p.m.–6:25 p.m. MW MC 67 Esmaeili F A

Arrange-1 Hour

MATH 32, PLANE GEOMETRY • 3 UNITS

2692 8:00 a.m.–9:20 a.m. TTh LA 231 Miano I A

2695 12:45 p.m.–2:05 p.m. MW MC 71 Ouellette K R

4283 7:35 p.m.–8:55 p.m. MW BUNDY 213 Hecht S E

MATH 50, PRE-STATISTICS • 5 UNITS

2708 12:45 p.m.–3:10 p.m. MW MC 83 Vendlinski T P

MATH 54, ELEMENTARY STATISTICS • 4 UNITS; UC, CSU

2725 12:45 p.m.–2:50 p.m. TTh MC 82 Soleymani S

2727 2:15 p.m.–4:20 p.m. MW LS 203 Hancock M D

2731 3:00 p.m.–5:05 p.m. TTh LS 205 Perez R E

MATH 81, BASIC ARITHMETIC • 3 UNITS

2735 9:30 a.m.–10:50 a.m. TTh MC 73 Phung Q T

Arrange-1 Hour

MATH 84, PRE-ALGEBRA • 3 UNITS

2742 11:15 a.m.–12:35 p.m. MW MC 66 Quevedo J M

Arrange-1 Hour

MATH 85, ARITHMETIC AND PREALGEBRA • 5 UNITS

2747 7:00 a.m.–8:05 a.m. MTWTh MC 70 Ross K R

TH ART 41, ACTING I • 3 UNITS; UC, CSU

3251 2:15 p.m.–3:35 p.m. TTh TH ART 101 Jones J L