​The following Fall 2017 courses are reserved for FYE students. 

Courses ​listed as (FYE Healthcare or Business Pathway are currently reserved for students participating in the FYE Pathways program). 

BIOL 2, HUMAN BIOLOGY • 3 UNITS; UC, CSU (FYE Healthcare Pathway)

1224 8:00a-9:20a MW SCI 145 Skydell J L

1227 12:45p-2:05p TTh SCI 151 Colavito M C

BUS 32, BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS • 3 UNITS; CSU (FYE Business Pathway)

1333 11:15a-12:35p MW BUS 119 Sedky S M

BUS 50, INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS • 3 UNITS; CSU (FYE Business Pathway)

1352 8:00a-9:20a TTh BUS 207 Staff

COUNS 12, CAREER PLANNING • 1 UNIT; CSU

1664 8:45a-10:50a F HSS 152 Ruiz J

1668 12:45p-2:50p M MC 7 Martinez E

1670 12:45p-2:50p W MC 7 Cohn-Schneider R

1672 2:15p-4:20p T MC 7 Garcia C J

COUNS 20, STUDENT SUCCESS SEMINAR • 3 UNITS; UC, CSU

1696 9:30a-10:50a MW BUS 105 Garcia A K

1698 9:30a-10:50a MW MC 6 Gonzalez B M

1717 2:15p-3:35p MW MC 6 Woodard N L

1718 2:15p-3:35p MW MC 14 Phillips J M

ENGL 1, READING AND COMPOSITION 1 • 3 UNITS; UC, CSU

1931 8:00a-9:20a MW LA 121 Colmer I H

1942 8:00a-9:20a TTh DRSCHR 202 Misaghi A M

1945 8:00a-9:20a TTh LA 115 Espinosa A A

1964 9:30a-10:50a MW DRSCHR 201 Espinosa A A

1972 9:30a-10:50a TTh DRSCHR 202 Misaghi A M

1977 9:30a-10:50a TTh LA 115 Espinosa A A

1978 9:30a-10:50a TTh LA 136 Rajski B

1986 11:15a-12:35p MW LA 217 Griffy W J

1992 11:15a-12:35p MW HSS 207 Mitchell K T

1997 11:15a-12:35p TTh DRSCHR 210 Karron R

2009 12:45p-2:05p MW DRSCHR 212 Pacchioli J J

2012 12:45p-2:05p MW LA 217 Griffy W J

2015 12:45p-2:05p TTh HSS 207 Herbert S

2020 12:45p-2:05p TTh LA 239 Ju S

2030 2:15p-3:35p MW DRSCHR 222 Robinson B

2034 2:15p-3:35p TTh LA 239 Ju S

ENGL 21A, ENGLISH FUNDAMENTALS 1 • 3 UNITS

2163 8:00a-9:20a TTh DRSCHR 212 Sterr S D

2171 9:30a-10:50a MW DRSCHR 214 Paik-Schoenberg J

2172 9:30a-10:50a MW MC 4 Krug J M

2181 11:15a-12:35p MW LA 121 Fonseca M L

2195 2:15p-3:35p MW LA 239 Nelson Launa A

2199 3:45p-5:05p MW LA 115 Schnitzler A P

ENGL 85, READING AND WRITING 1 • 5 UNITS

2234 8:00a-10:25a TTh DRSCHR 221 James K R

10:35a-11:25a T DRSCHR 308

2235 8:30a-10:55a MW LA 136 Davison Iv G S

11:05a-11:55a W DRSCHR 308

2238 9:30a-11:55a MW MC 3 Wright N E

12:05p-12:55p M DRSCHR 308

2245 12:45p-3:10p TTh LA 115 Weatherford K C

3:20p-4:10p Th DRSCHR 315

2249 2:15p-4:40p TTh DRSCHR 213 Nichols E

1:15p-2:05p Th DRSCHR 308

MATH 20, INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA • 5 UNITS

2794 8:15a-9:20a MTWTh LA 228 Lui-Martinez Kr D

2797 9:30a-11:55a MW LS ​205 Bene A J

2802 12:45p-1:50p MTWTh MC 82 Dean C R

2806 2:15p-4:40p MW LA 231 Musselman M J

4309 5:00p-7:25p MW BUNDY 213 Odom L H

4314 6:45p-9:10p MW MC 83 Baltar M J

MATH 21, FINITE MATHEMATICS • 3 UNITS; UC, CSU

2812 9:30a-10:50a TTh BUNDY 221 He F Y

MATH 31, ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA • 5 UNITS

2830 9:30a-10:35a MTWTh LS 103 Herichi H

Arrange-1 Hour 

2832 12:45p-1:50p MTWTh MC 83 Boosheri S G

Arrange-1 Hour 

2835 12:45p-3:10p MW MC 70 Lopez Ma

Arrange-1 Hour 

2837 12:45p-3:10p TTh BUNDY 213 Huang C Y

Arrange-1 Hour 

2838 2:00p-3:05p MTWTh MC 83 Miano I A

Arrange-1 Hour 

2844 3:30p-5:55p MW MC 10 Meknuni M

Arrange-1 Hour 

MATH 32, PLANE GEOMETRY • 3 UNITS

2849 11:15a-12:35p MW MC 70 Miano I A

4334 5:15p-6:35p MW BUNDY 221 Hecht S E

MATH 54, ELEMENTARY STATISTICS • 4 UNITS; UC, CSU

2879 12:45p-2:50p TTh LS 203 Dabagh Sa M

2880 2:00p-4:05p MW MC 71 Pachas-Flores W

2883 3:30p-5:35p MW BUS 119 Baskauskas V A

4342 5:15p-7:20p TTh LA 228 Hancock M D

MATH 81, BASIC ARITHMETIC • 3 UNITS

2891 2:15p-3:35p MW HSS 154 Roque T

Arrange-1 Hour 

MATH 84, PRE-ALGEBRA • 3 UNITS

2900 2:15p-3:35p TTh LS 103 Staff

Arrange-1 Hour 

MATH 85, ARITHMETIC AND PREALGEBRA • 5 UNITS

2907 8:30a-10:55a TTh LA 231 Bene A J

2909 9:30a-10:35a MTWTh MC 70 Lee P H

2911 12:45p-2:15p TThF BUNDY 152 Stone A O

4361 5:00p-7:25p MW MC 82 Esmaeili F A