Celebrating You!
Name | Department | Years of Service |
---|---|---|
Zenaida Baduel | Design Technology | 22 |
Steve Hunt | Library | 24 |
Ramon Salcedo | Instructional Computing |
32 |
Lydia Casillas | Counseling | 36 |
Marilyn Landau | Community & Academic Relations | 8 |
Robert Negron | Campus Police | 18 |
Anthony Barlow | Operations | 11 |
Judy Louff | Theater Arts/Dance | 41 |
Alan McCarroll | Procurement, Log & Contracts | 9 |
Kathleen Colimitras | Human Resources | 10 |
Elena Throckmorton | Center for Students with Disabilities | 17 |
Ethan Gallogly | Physical Science | 23 |
Brant Looney | Academic Computing | 23 |
Bonita Cooper | Upward Bound | 15 |
Name |
Department |
---|---|
Josh Kanin |
Communication |
Alicia Villapando |
Counseling |
Victoria Rothman |
Counseling |
Sherri Bradford |
Counseling |
Mario Padilla |
English |
Lawrence Driscoll |
English |
Mary Bober |
Life Science |
Oriana Kim-Rajab |
Life Science |
Anthony Chan |
Philosophy/Social Science |
Claudia Garcia |
Philosophy/Social Science |
Peter Morse |
Physical Science |
Lisa Farwell |
Psychology |
Perviz Sawoski |
Theatre Arts |
Agnius Griskevicius |
Academic Computing |
Willis Barton |
Distance Education |
Monica Moore |
English |
Ming-Yea Wei |
Marketing |
Miguel Ozaeta |
Reprographics |
Michelle Toomey |
Technical Support Services |
Christine Lea Miller |
Distance Education |
Frederick Young |
Procurement, Contracts, and Logistics |
Steven Johnston |
Maintenance |
Amelia Trejo |
Student Life |
Yim "Fai" Fong |
Management Information Systems |
Cherie Pena |
Academic Computing |
Jung Lee |
Management Information Systems |
Jennifer Ferro |
KCRW |
David Dever |
Auxiliary Services |
Miguel Reyes |
Network Services |
Name |
Department |
---|---|
Jaclyn Adams |
English |
Sharon Allie |
English as a Second Language |
Diane Arieff |
English |
Clay Barham |
English |
Simone Bartesaghi |
Film |
Kevin Benitez |
Counseling, Veterans |
Adria Denmon |
Life Science |
Brian Eskridge |
Kinesiology |
Nicholas Fox |
Communications |
Jenna Gausman |
Counseling, Career Services |
Sharlene Joachim |
Early Childhood Education |
Nathan Khalil |
Business |
Kelly Ledwith |
Kinesiology |
Lula Livanis |
English |
Enrique Lopez |
Business |
Edward Mangus |
Photo |
Samantha Manuel |
Cosmetology |
Jacqueline Monge |
Cosmetology |
Hannah Nelson |
Photo |
Erica Onugha |
English |
Novita Phua |
Math |
Kyle Strohmaier |
Physical Science |
Sri Susilowati |
Dance |
James Thing |
Philosophy, Sociology |
Julie Tremeau-Chekroun |
Communications |
Name |
Department |
---|---|
Liza Turk | Management Information Systems |
Armineh Gurjian | Personnel Commission |
Jesus Vargas |
Maintenance |
Claudia Henriquez |
International Education Center |
Rebecca Agonafir |
Marketing |
Walter Butler |
Library |
Mason "Hunter" Moody |
Theatre Arts |
Edward Salazar |
Operations |
Hadass Elnathan |
Communication & Media Studies |
Adrian Thomas |
Performing Arts Center |
Teresa Poy |
Health Sciences |
Christina Marcial |
Community & Academic Relations |
Christina Szeibert |
Mathematics |
Sheldon Morley |
Campus Event |
Jocelyn Gonzalez |
Admissions & Records |
Daniella Gomez |
Counseling |
Erica Lowe |
Library |
Raymond Jones |
Campus Police |
Sergio Velez |
Campus Police |
Randall Taylor |
Learning Resources Center |
Julian Santos |
Center for Media & Design |
Hanuel Lee |
Music |
Jessica Bustos |
Fiscal Services |
Cheryl Spencer |
Supplemental Instruction |
Demi Rodriguez |
Human Resources |
Aura Santin |
Operations |
Robert Escobar |
Operations |
Deja Gateward |
Learning Resources Center |
Guadalupe Salgado |
Emeritus |
Angela Bice |
Malibu Campus |
Carla Brown |
Malibu Campus |
Sergio Cardenas |
Grounds |
Teresa Tang |
Athletics & Kinesiology |
Steffaney Price |
Photo |
Thomas Bui |
Student Life |
Calixto Morales |
Grounds |
Laura Nario |
Outreach |
Andrea de Brito |
Equity, Pathways and Inclusion |
Kenneth Derieg |
Sustainability |
Shawn Davis |
Custodian |
Wendy Pacheco |
Bursar's Office |
Valerie Miller |
Theater Arts |
Tatiana Morrison |
Personnel Commission |
DeAnna Ramos |
Admissions & Records |
Giselle Gradilla |
Outreach/Onboarding |
Kaitlin Madsen |
Auxiliary Services |
Sandra Granados |
Bursar's Office |
Pier Johnson-Bruce |
Mail Services |
Isom Chanaiwa |
Foundation |
Ana Velasquez |
Health Services |
Angela Lee |
Human Resources |
Daisha Bates |
Student Success and Support Program |
Ghared Locke |
Operations |
Harald Austin |
Health Services |
Jazmine Wilson |
Operations |
Hannah Mock |
Community & Academic Relations |
Georganne Shibata |
Admissions & Records |
Jaime Villalobos-Delgado |
Basic Needs Center |
Susan Fila |
Health & Well-Being |
Deja Ellis |
Mail Services |
Dana Wise |
Art |
Andrew Jackson Edwards |
Enrollment Development |
Sandra Martinez |
Admissions & Records |
Johanna Belay |
Admissions & Records |
Kristi Morrow |
Admissions & Records |
Rebecca Pena |
Institutional Research |
Zoi Marcopulos |
Center for Students with Disabilities |
Eloisa Davis-Ludlow |
Admissions & Records |
Shakita McCray |
Center for Students with Disabilities |
Cristine Gonzalez |
Center for Students with Disabilities |
Patrisia Diaz Maldonado |
Center for Students with Disabilities |
Susan Hudelson |
Campus Events |
Sterling Alexander |
English |
Sarah Baker |
Physical Science |
Victoria Charles |
Earth Science |
Ian Colmer |
English |
Aaron Crawford |
Sociology |
Erika Deuel |
Counselor |
Nathan Greenfield |
Computer Science & Information Systems |
Catherine Haradon |
Earth Science |
Kelly Hunter |
Physical Science |
Destiny Johnson |
Counselor |
Koda Kol |
Computer Science & Information Systems |
I-Shen Lai |
Mathematics |
Esmerelda Martinez |
Counselor |
Veronica Menchaca-Perez |
Health Science |
Iman Person |
Studio Art |
Jessica Rodriguez |
History |
Alberto Romero |
Library Technical Services |
Keena Rush Mosley |
Early Childhood Education |
Jesse Salter |
Life Science |
Trisden Shaw |
History |
Name |
department |
dECEASED dATE |
---|---|---|
Ann Maddox | Center for Students with Disabilities | 8/07/2022 |
Michael Brandt | Transportation Technology | 8/14/2022 |
Robert Mcmullen |
Athletics |
8/19/2022 |
Donald Battle |
Photography & Fashion |
9/1/2022 |
Clifton Clarridge |
Mathematics |
9/12/2022 |
Loann Haegele |
Health Sciences |
9/28/2022 |
Nani Vigil |
Center for Students with Disabilities |
10/30/2022 |
Diane Gross |
Computer Science and Information Systems |
12/2/2022 |
Jeffrey Bresloff |
Physical Sciences & Mathematics |
3/1/2023 |
Donald Doten |
English |
3/3/2023 |
Elliott Webb |
Operations |
5/5/2023 |
Mario Semere |
Art |
5/10/2023 |
Gloria Bando |
Media Center/Graphics Center |
5/30/2023 |
Josephine Kidd |
Kinesiology |
6/10/2023 |
Sharon Jaffe |
English as a Second Language |
6/12/2023 |
Alan Casty |
Communications |
7/4/2023 |
Name |
Department |
Deceased Date |
---|---|---|
Dontraneil Clayborne | History | 9/4/2022 |
Ian Mitchell | Theater Arts/Dance | 12/21/2022 |